Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics Rankings

Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics logo
EduRank.org best universities badge
In the World#3205 of 14178
In Asia#914 of 5833
In China#286 of 960
In Hangzhou#9 of 17

Quick Review

Enrollment
15,000
Type
Non-profit
Funding
Public-private
partnership
Highest Degree
Bachelor
Languages
Chinese;English

Publications & Citations

Publications
2,861
Citations
19,482

Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics majors

by publication count

Computer science
532
Economics
522
Business
480
Mathematics
463
Psychology
125
Environmental science
122
Engineering
115
Sociology
77
Geography
73
Political science
61
History
31
Philosophy
24
Physics
24
Medicine
21
Art
11
Materials science
8
Chemistry
7
Biology
7
Geology
6

Topical rankings by citation count

DisciplineWorld RankCitations
Business13241,803
Economics13721,634
Mathematics13944,525
Engineering15402,161
Computer science16074,242
Geography1708607
Environmental science18391,110
Political science241795
History25686
Psychology2998624
Sociology320057
Geology329436
Physics3403124
Philosophy34091
Art35151
Medicine4183262
Materials science481645
Biology541150
Chemistry555028

Annual publication & citation counts

YearPublicationsCitations
2003242
2004597
2005746
200613622
20079324
20088962
200910986
2010119116
2011142213
2012134236
2013162402
2014190629
2015172782
20161641248
20171991925
20182212468
20192673751
20203235249

Acceptance rate & Admissions

Admissions RequirementsForeign students:for further information see CUCAS
Enrollment15,000
Full time employee1,100
Student:staff ratio14:1

Tuition

International studetns16,000-19,600 per annum (CNY)

Programs and Degrees

ProgramsAssociate's degreeBachelor'sMaster'sDoctoral
Design | Arts | Humanities
Business | Politics | Social Sciences+
Languages | Culture | Linguistics
Nursing | Health | Pharmacy | Medicine
Engineering | IT
Maths | Natural Sciences
Bachelor - Xueshi XueweiArts and Humanities, Economics, Engineering, Management, Mathematics and Computer Science
Master - Shuoshi XueweiAccountancy, Administration, Administrative Law, Applied Linguistics, Art Criticism, Art Management, Business Administration, Chinese, Civil Law, Commercial Law, Constitutional Law, Demography and Population, Econometrics, Economic History, Economics, Educational Administration, English Studies, Finance, Industrial and Production Economics, Institutional Administration, Insurance, International Law, Law, Linguistics, Literature, Management, Private Administration, Public Administration, Social Policy, Statistics, Taxation, Translation and Interpretation
PhD - BoshiFinance, Industrial and Production Economics, International Business, Taxation

General info

Alternative namesZUFE
浙江财经大学
Founded1974
WikipediaZhejiang University of Finance and Economics
AccreditationMinistry of Education
MottoAchieve with moral excellence, progress with the Times

Location and Contacts

AddressHangzhou, Zhejiang
China
City population9,468,000